Home | Rejected List | Notification No. NPSC/EXAM-6/69(VOL-II) dt. 11.11.2017 (Rejected List of Stenographer Examination 2017)

Notification No. NPSC/EXAM-6/69(VOL-II) dt. 11.11.2017 (Rejected List of Stenographer Examination 2017)

Font size: Decrease font Enlarge font

NAGALAND PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION

KOHIMA 

No.NPSC/EXAM_6/69(VOL-II)             Dated Kohima, the 11th November, 2017 

NOTIFICATION

With reference to the Commission’s Advertisement No.NPSC-1/2017 dt. 27.07.2017, the following Candidates for Stenographer Grade-II (Jr.) and Stenographer Grade-III Examination 2017 are rejected for the reasons mentioned against their name.

Sl. No. NAME REMARK(S)

LIST OF CANDIDATES WITH ISSUES RELATED TO SHORTHAND OR TYPING OR BOTH.

1 IMTIMONGLA DIFUSA Typing speed not mentioned in stenography certificate.

2 ALLINA Y. Typing speed not mentioned in stenography certificate.

3 LONGTILA T. SANGTAM Typing speed not mentioned in stenography certificate.

4 MONGSENLEMLA CHANG Typing speed not mentioned in stenography certificate.

5 EPIPENI Y. SHITIRI Typing speed not mentioned in stenography certificate.

6 NAONGSANLA Typing speed not mentioned in stenography certificate.

7 LIVIKA K. ACHUMI Typing speed not mentioned in stenography certificate.

8 SHALEN LONGPA Typing speed not mentioned in stenography certificate.

9 LIVI N. YEPTHOMI Typing speed not mentioned in stenography certificate.

10 VIKAHO H. SUMI Typing speed not mentioned in stenography certificate.

11 NIEPUSINO CHALIE Typing speed not mentioned in stenography certificate.

12 WATSUTENLA Typing speed not mentioned in stenography certificate.

13 TALINUNGLA Typing speed not mentioned in stenography certificate.

14 NIKALI Typing speed not mentioned in stenography certificate.

15 TAKOTEMSU WALLING Typing speed not mentioned in stenography certificate.

16 NUVOTSOLU Typing speed not mentioned in stenography certificate.

17 TIAMONGLA Typing speed not mentioned in stenography certificate

18 MUDOLU TETSEO Shorthand and Typing speed not mentioned in stenography certificate

19 TENDIMONGBA OZUKUM Stenography completion certificate/Marksheet not enclosed.

20 SOBA A. CHANG Stenography completion certificate/Marksheet not enclosed.

21 NOKSEN LEMBA Stenography completion certificate/Marksheet not enclosed.

22 SENTIBENLA KICHU Stenography completion certificate/Marksheet not enclosed.

23 TEMSULILA JAMIR Stenography completion certificate/Marksheet not enclosed.

24 VIKETHOLHOU MIASALHOU Stenography completion certificate/Marksheet not enclosed.

25 MOISHEN KONYAK Stenography completion certificate/Marksheet not enclosed.

26 VITALE VENUH Stenography completion certificate/Marksheet not enclosed.

27 VECIRALU KHAMO Stenography completion certificate/Marksheet not enclosed.

28 IMLIKABA LONGKUMER Stenography completion certificate/Marksheet not enclosed.


SUBMISSION THROUGH MAIL AFTER THE LAST DATE OF SUBMISSION.

29 IMTINARO Posted and received application along with documents after the last date of submission.

30 TOSHI LENDA Posted and received application along with documents after the last date of submission.


LIST OF CANDIDATES WITH INCOMPLETE DOCUMENTS.

31 AHUTOLI ROCHILL Does not possess the required educational qualification.

32 THUNGBENI Y. NGULLIE HSLC, HSSLC & Degree Marksheets not enclosed. 

33 KEYILULE MERU 1) Stenography completion certificate not enclosed.

2) HSLC, HSSLC & Degree Marksheets not enclosed.

34 SUNGJEMKALA MURRIE 1) Typing speed not mentioned in stenography certificate.

2) S.T. issued by SDO.

35 YATETINLA 1) Typing speed not mentioned in stenography certificate.

1) S.T. Certificate issued by SDO.

36 RONGSENSANGLA 1) Typing speed not mentioned in stenography certificate.

1) IIC not enclosed.

37 MUKAM K. YIMCHUNGER 1) Stenography completion certificate not enclosed,

1) IIC not enclosed.

38 ALINUO SOPHIE    I.I. Certificate not enclosed.


LIST OF CANDIDATES WITH SCHEDULE TRIBE CERTIFICATE OR I.I.CERTIFICATE ISSUES.

39 NOZOVONUO MEKRO ST Certificate issued by SDO.

40 SEIPENLE ST Certificate issued by SDO.

41 P. HENGYEM KONYAK ST Certificate issued by SDO.

42 MEZHUSENO CHUSE ST Certificate issued by SDO.

43 IMCHARENLA LONGKUMER ST Certificate issued by SDO.

44 CHUMCHANO OVUNG ST Certificate issued by SDO.

45 PIVI PHUCHO ST Certificate issued by SDO.

46 TEMSUKOKLA LONGKUMER ST Certificate issued by SDO.

47 LHAINEIHOI HAOKIP S.T. issued by an EAC.

48 AKHONUO TERESA KISO S.T Certificate issuing authority’s seal and designation could not be ascertained.

49 VILI ZHIMOMI IIC issuing authority’s seal and designation not be ascertained.

 

LIST OF CANDIDATES WHO APPLIED FOR ITEM NO.1 or ITEM NO.2 ONLY.

50 A. LUMCHAMO KITHAN Does not possess the required stenography course duration.

51 SORENBENI E. Does not possess the required Shorthand speed.

52 KEWENGU-U Does not possess the required Shorthand speed.

53 KEWEKHROLO KOZA Does not possess the required Shorthand speed.

54 B. NAROLA AO Does not possess the required Shorthand speed.

55 KEVIYABEI RUPREO Does not possess the required Shorthand speed.

56 WANGSHIMONGLA IMCHEN Does not possess the required Shorthand speed.

57 I. WATISANGLA Does not possess the required Shorthand speed.

58 CHUBAYENJAM S. CHANG Does not possess the required Shorthand speed.

59 NGO KOZA Does not possess the required Shorthand speed.


LIST OF CANDIDATES WITH SELF ATTESTATION ISSUE.

60 IMLIAKUM Documents not attested.


 

 

 

Sd/- KHRUPI SOTHU

Secretary,

Nagaland Public Service Commission,

Kohima.