Home | Results | Notification No.NPSC/CON-35/2009 dt. 29.11.2017 (Revised Results of NCS, NPS, NSS & Allied Services Examination 2016)

Notification No.NPSC/CON-35/2009 dt. 29.11.2017 (Revised Results of NCS, NPS, NSS & Allied Services Examination 2016)

Font size: Decrease font Enlarge font

NAGALAND PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
KOHIMA

 

NO.NPSC/CON-35/2009              Dated Kohima, the 29th November, 2017

 NOTIFICATION

In partial modification of the Commission’s Notification of even No. dt. 30.10.2017, and consequent upon non-acceptance of some posts by the candidates for NCS, NPS, NSS & Allied Services 2016, the Commission is pleased to declare the list of successful candidates for the following post(s) under the Government of Nagaland. 

Item No. 1: 15 (Fifteen) posts of Extra Assistant Commissioner (Cl-I Gazetted, Junior Grade), under Personnel & Administrative Reforms Department. 

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st RIKU KHUTSO 8028

2nd OBANGNENER JAMIR 8134

3rd LITSENTHUNG KIKON 8349

4th IMTINUNGLA LONGKUMER 8050

5th IHOILUNG CHUILO 8094

6th KHIUZAN KAURINTA 8406

7th KHRIETHOZO 8505

8th MECHIETSHO KOZA 8086

9th KEVETHITO ROSE 8275

10th VITHWEL KWEHO 8456

11th CHUBASANEN OZUKUM 8410

12th MOASUNEP 8093 B.T. Sangtam

13th SIZIN RENTTAH 8497 B.T. Zeliang

14th MENLOM 8081 B.T. Phom

15th TOKING YIMCHUNGER 8155 B.T. Yimchunger


Item No. 2: 2 (Two) posts of Deputy Superintendent of Police (Cl-I Gazetted), under Home Department, Police Establishment Branch.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st EMMANUEL SHOHE 8004

2nd NGIMCHULE NAMPEUNG 8257 B.T. Zeliang


Item No. 3: 30 (Thirty) posts of Secretariat Assistant (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Personnel & Administrative Reforms Department.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st PHAJATHUNG OVUNG 8097

2nd SENTIWAPANG 8394

3rd MULETO VESWU 8408

4th MUGHALI Y ACHUMI 8484

5th KHETOSHE CHISHI 8136

6th ZUCHOBENI E LOTHA 8445

7th LONGME T 8195

8th TONOLI ZHIMOMI 8352

9th VIKAVI Z ASSUMI 8256

10th HINOKA CHISHI 8016

11th MEGOSANO SAKHRIE 8161

12th APHANG WANGNAO 8284

13th AVIKISHE SEMA 8292

14th SENDENLA AIER 8306

15th VINOTOLI ACHUMI 8064

16th RUGOZETO IRALU 8451

17th M  KHENPA 8348

18th NEISENMO MAGH 8471

19th KENLUMYIZOILIE 8065 B.T. Zeliang

20th NEIKOU LOMI 8449 B.T. Chakhesang

21st PONGJEI KONYAK 8326 B.T. Konyak

22nd P KOI SHIU 8041 B.T. Khiamniungan

23rd YASHIKA ACHUMI 8359 B.T. Sumi (Kiphire)

24th H YENGCHA PHOM 8012 B.T. Phom

25th NIAMKOI L KHIAMNIUNGAN 8092 B.T. Khiamniungan

26th TSHÜSIETHO NYUTHE 8291 B.T. Pochury

27th LANGMAI CHANG 8015 B.T. Chang

28th LANGAKHUM CHANG 8441 B.T. Chang

29th TSARISE 8336 B.T. Sangtam

30th TSUSOLA T YIMCHUNGER 8060 B.T. Yimchunger


Item No. 5: 2 (Two) posts of Assistant Election Officer (Cl-II Gazetted), under Election Department.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st PHACHULO 8255

2nd GHUNAVI AYEE 8030 B.T. Sumi (Kiphire)


Item No. 6: 23 (Twenty Three) posts of Junior Divisional Accountant (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Treasuries & Accounts Department.

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st TUMBENTHUNG Y HUMTSOE 8463

2nd ZERÜTSO KESIEZIE 8481

3rd H ALOTO SHOHE 8364

4th THUNGCHIO E ODYUO 8259

5th KATHYINLA 8274

6th KIKRUSEBI SENOTSU 8240

7th HAUHJAMHOPONG I CHANG 8062

8th MOASANEN IMSONG 8210

9th ARHONBENI EZUNG 8205

10th TOVITO H ACHUMI 8148

11th KIVIKA S ZHIMOMI 8076

12th BOKAHO K SWU 8052

13th VEKULHU TETSEO 8024

14th CTHITU 8059

15th VELHUPRA RHAKHO 8315 B.T. Chakhesang 

16th MANKAI KONYAK 8056 B.T. Konyak

17th TEULUNG PAME 8420 B.T. Zeliang

18th RENBEN Y PATTON 8516 Phy.Handicapped

19th NGAKYU CHINGMAK 8107 B.T. Chang

20th LUSA KATIRY 8423 B.T. Pochury

21st OBED SUMI 8488 B.T. Sumi (Kiphire)

22nd L JOHAN 8014 B.T. Yimchunger

23rd MARTHA TSUMON 8335 B.T. Khiamniungan

Item No. 7: 1 (One) post of Research Assistant (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Art & Culture Department. (Reserved for Pochury Tribe)

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st CHIRHOLA POCHURY 8075 Pochury


Item No. 8: 1 (One) post of Research Assistant (Cl-III Non-Gazetted), under Art & Culture Department. (Reserved for Phom Tribe)

Rank Name Roll No Remarks

1st MOPLING M PHOM 8494 Phom

 


Sd/- KHRUPI SOTHU

Secretary,

Nagaland Public Service Commission,

Kohima.